Sat frequenes News

Nouvelles Frequence MBC 5

(New 2019) watch world cup on BBC ITV Channel Astra

Watch World Cup 2018 on Astra 28 satellite at BBC & ITV channels:

watch world cup on BBC ITV Channel Astra
watch the world cup  Russia 2018 on BBC &  ITV Channel at Astra 28E

ITV 1 & BBC one will transmit World Cup Russia 2018 football games  on Astra 28° East in English, Here are the frequencies of  BBC and ITV channels on English Satellite fee TV where to watch FIFA world cup, and the matches that will be broadcast on each channel for free.:

BBC One London Channel Frequency on Astra 2E Satellite

  • Channel Name :BBC One London
  • Satellite :Astra 2E
  • Position : 28.2°E
  • Frequency 1 : 10773 H 22000
  • Frequency 2 : 10818 V 22000
  • Frequency 3 : 10847 V 22000
  • Frequency 4 : 11024 H 22000

ITV  Channel Frequency on Astra 2G Satellite

  • Channel Name: ITV
  • Satellite :Astra 2G
  • Position : 28.2°E
  • Frequency : 10994 H 22000
  • Frequency : 10758 V 22000
  • Frequency : 10906 V 22000
  • Frequency: 10891 H 22000

BBC & ITV Scheduled World Cup Matches  on Astra 2G Satellite

Thursday, June 14
Russia Vs Saudi Arabia 4pm   ITV
Friday, June 15
Egypt Vs Uruguay 1pm   BBC
Morocco Vs Iran 4pm   ITV
Portugal Vs Spain 7pm   BBC
Saturday, June 16
France Vs Australia 11am  BBC
Argentina Vs Iceland Moscow 2pm   ITV
Denmark Vs Peru 5pm   BBC
Croatia Vs Nigeria 8pm   ITV
Sunday, June 17
Costa Rica Vs Serbia 1pm   ITV
Germany Vs Mexico Moscow 4pm   BBC
Brazil Vs Switzerland 7pm   ITV
Monday, June 18
Sweden Vs South Korea 1pm   ITV
Belgium Vs Panama 4pm   BBC
Tunisia Vs England 7pm   BBC
Tuesday, June 19
Colombia Vs Japan 1pm   BBC
Poland Vs Senegal 4pm   ITV
Russia Vs Egypt 7pm   BBC
Wednesday, June 20
Portugal Vs Morocco 1pm   BBC
Uruguay Vs Saudi Arabia 4pm   BBC
Iran Vs Spain 7pm   ITV
Thursday, June 21
France Vs Peru 1pm   ITV
Denmark Vs Australia 4pm   ITV
Argentina Vs Croatia 7pm   BBC
Friday, June 22
Brazil Vs Costa Rica 1pm   ITV
Nigeria Vs Iceland 4pm   BBC
Serbia Vs Switzerland 7pm   BBC
Saturday, June 23
Belgium Vs Tunisia 1pm   BBC
Germany Vs Sweden 4pm   ITV
South Korea Vs Mexico 7pm   ITV
Sunday, June 24
England Vs Panama 1pm   BBC
Japan Vs Senegal 4pm   BBC
Poland Vs Colombia 7pm   ITV
Monday, June 25
Saudi Arabia Vs Egypt 3pm   ITV
Uruguay Vs Russia 3pm   ITV
Iran Vs Portugal 7pm   BBC
Spain Vs Morocco 7pm   BBC
Tuesday, June 26
Denmark Vs France 3pm   ITV
Australia Vs Peru 3pm   ITV
Nigeria Vs Argentina 7pm   BBC
Croatia Vs Iceland 7pm   BBC
Wednesday, June 27
South Korea Vs Germany 3pm   BBC
Mexico Vs Sweden 3pm   BBC
Serbia Vs Brazil 7pm   ITV
Switzerland Vs Costa Rica 7pm   ITV
Thursday, June 28
Japan Vs Poland 3pm  BBC
Colombia Vs Senegal 3pm  BBC
Panama Vs Tunisia 7pm  ITV